Home > Products> MTRJ/MTRJ MM patch cord
MTRJ/MTRJ MM patch cord

Description:

Features  

1.Low insertion loss

2.High return loss

3.Excellent interchangeability

4.High mechanical durability

 

5.Standard: RoHS

 

Specifications

Type

Standard,Master

Style

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type


9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3
 

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss
(For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability


 ±0.1dB
 

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

Applications 

*Telecommunication networks, Gigabit Ethernet

*CATV, Video, Multimedia

*Active device termination, Premise installations

*Industrial, Military

 

Ordering options

*Patch cord or pigtail

*Fiber type:9/125um(SM),50/125um(MM),62.5/125um(MM)

*Endface type: PC, APC,UPC

*Cable number:duplex,simplex

*Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm......

*Cable length: customized

*Cable material: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP