首页 > 产品中心> 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX external power supply Optic Fibre Media Converter
10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX external power supply Optic Fibre Media Converter

 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX external power supply Optic Fibre Media Converter

 Weight:0.40g

 Size:95mm*70mm*25mm

Features

Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover

· 1K MAC address can be storage, and automatic updated

·Supports 10/100M, full/half duplex auto- negotiation

·Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree standard

·More than 50,000 hours MTBF

·Supports over-sized packets up to 1600Bytes

·Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

·Link fault pass through function

·Full-positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

·Same card on rack mounted and desktop

·FCC part 15 Class A, CISPR Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Mark

·Throughput @ 100Base: 148,800 pps (64-byte packets)

·Multimode or Singlemode; single fiber or dual fiberoptional

· Transmission distance is from 2KM up to 120KM

· Network broadcast storm protection function

·High quality optical modules and chips withworking stability

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T)

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet)

IEEE802.3x (Flow Control)

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Fiber Connector

SC standard, ST/FC/LCoptional

10/100BASE-T

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)

100BASE-FX

50/125um, 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2Km)

9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120Km)

Conversion Mode / Delay Time

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us

Flow control

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

MTBF

50,000 hours

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

 

Card-inside155mm*128mm*32mm

Dimensions

Inner-power:140mm*110mm*30mm

 

External-power:95mm*70mm*25mm

 

Card-inside:1.0KG

Weight

Inner-power:0.6KG

 

External-power:0.4KG

Input Voltage

DC5V1A with External power adapter (TA)

Input Voltage

AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ (OM)

Wavelength

1310nm / 1550nm

Power Consumption

<2.5W

BER

<1/1000000000

Operation Temperature

0~50

Storage Temperature

-40~70

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending

MAC Address Table

1K

Buffer Size

1M

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Fiber Type

Wavelength(nm)

Transmission Rate

Transmission Distance(KM)

SP-3302E-D20

SM Dual Fiber

1310

10/100M

0~20

SP-3304E-D40

SM Dual Fiber

1310

10/100M

0~40

SP-3306E-D60

SM Dual Fiber

1550

10/100M

0~60

SP-3308E-D80

SM Dual Fiber

1550DFP

10/100M

0~80

SP-3309E-D100

SM Dual Fiber

1550DFP

10/100M

0~100

SP-3310E-D120

SM Dual Fiber

1550DFP

10/100M

0~120

SP-3305E-D02

MM Dual Fiber

850/1310

10/100M

0~2

SP-3312E-S20

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100M

 

0~20

SP-3313E-S20

1550T/1310R

10/100M

SP-3314E-S40

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100M

 

0~40

SP-3315E-S40

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100M

SP-3316E-S60

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100M

 

0~60

SP-3317E-S60

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100M

SP-3318E-S80

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100M

 

0~80

SP-3319E-S80

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100M

SP-3320E-S100

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100M

 

0~100

SP-3321E-S100

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100M

Note:

E---external power supply;  N---inner power supply ; A--card plug in C---card rack mount;

 

D---Dual fiber; S-Single fiber    SC--- Fiber port (SC/ST/FC optional )

 

Transmission distance 2~120KM

 

Power supply: AC100-240V, DC48V,DC-24 optional

 

Power Plug: Europe,US ,AU UK ,EU Standard plug optional