首页 > 产品中心> 10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX/LX External ,fiber optic media converter
10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX/LX External ,fiber optic media converter

 10/100/1000BaseT/TX to 1000BaseSX/LX External ,fiber optic media converter

 Weight:0.40g

 Size:94mm*70mm*25mm

Features 

Supports auto MDI/MDIX crossover

·1K MAC address can be storage, and automatic updated

·Supports 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex auto- negotiation

·Comply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree standard

·More than 50,000 hours MTBF

·Supports over-sized packets up to 1552Bytes

·Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

·Link fault pass through function

·Full-positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

·Same card on rack mounted and desktop

·FCC part 15 Class A, CISPR Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Mark

·Throughput @ 1000Base: 148,8000pps (64-byte packets)

·Multimode or Singlemode; single fiber or dual fiberoptional

·Transmission distance is from 2KM up to 100KM

·Network broadcast storm protection function

· High quality optical modules and chips with working stability

Specifications

Standard

 

IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T)

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet)

IEEE802.3x (Flow Control)

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX

IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

 

 

 

Fiber Connector

 

SC standard, ST/FC/LC optional

 

 

 

10/100//1000BASE-T

 

STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)

 

1000BASE-FX

 

50/125um, 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2Km)

9/125um singlemode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100/120Km)

 

Conversion Mode / Delay Time

 

Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us

 

Flow control

 

Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure

 

MTBF

 

50,000 hours

 

RJ-45 Port

Auto-MDI/MDIX

 

Outline size

94mm×70mm×25mm(Power external)

 

140mm×110mm×30mm(Power internal)

 

157mm×128mm×31mm(Socket Card)

 

 

Socket Card:1.0KG

 

Weight

Inner-power:0.6KG

 

 

External-power:0.4KG

 

Input Voltage

DC5V1A with External power adapter (TA)

 

Input Voltage

AC100 ~ 240V / 50-60HZ (OM)

 

Wavelength

1310nm / 1550nm

 

Power Consumption

<2.5W

 

BER

<1/1000000000

 

Operation Temperature

0~50

 

Storage Temperature

-40~70

 

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending

 

MAC Address Table

1K

 

Buffer Size

1M

 

Ordering information

 

Part Number

Fiber Type

Wavelength(nm)

TransmissionRate

TransmissionDistance(KM)

SP-3602E-D20

SM Dual Fiber

1310

10/100/1000M

0~20

SP-3604E-D40

SM Dual Fiber

1310

10/100/1000M

0~40

SP-3606E-D60

SM Dual Fiber

1550

10/100/1000M

0~60

SP-3608E-D80

SM Dual Fiber

1550DFP

10/100/1000M

0~80

SP-3609E-D100

SM Dual Fiber

1550DFP

10/100/1000M

0~100

SP-3610E-D120

SM Dual Fiber

1550DFP

10/100/1000M

0~120

SP-3605E-D02

MM Dual Fiber

850/1310

10/100/1000M

0~2

SP-3612E-S20

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100/1000M

 

0~20

SP-3613E-S20

1550T/1310R

10/100/1000M

SP-3614E-S40

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100/1000M

 

0~40

SP-3615E-S40

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100/1000M

SP-3616E-S60

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100/1000M

 

0~60

SP-3617E-S60

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100/1000M

SP-3618E-S80

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100/1000M

 

0~80

SP-3619E-S80

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100/1000M

SP-3620E-S100

 

SM Single Fiber

1310T/1550R

10/100/1000M

 

0~100

SP-3621E-S100

1550T(DFP)/1310R

10/100/1000M

Note:

E---external power supply;  N---inner power supply ; A--card plug in C---card rack mount;

 

D---Dual fiber; S-Single fiber    SC--- Fiber port (SC/ST/FC optional )

 

Transmission distance 2~120KM

 

Power supply: AC100-240V, DC48V,DC-24 optional

 

Power Plug: Europe,US ,AU UK ,EU Standard plug optional

Outline size

94mm×70mm×25mm(Power external)

 

140mm×110mm×30mm(Power internal)

 

157mm×128mm×31mm(Socket Card)