首页 > 产品中心> 10/100M dual external fiber media converters
10/100M dual external fiber media converters

10/100M dual external fiber media converters

Fiber Media Converter
 

SP 10/100M adaptive optical transceivers through the 10 Base-TX or 100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX between the photoelectric conversion, can be the traditional Fast Ethernet 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet fiber link through the extended 110km range. To meet the long-distance, high speed, high bandwidth Fast Ethernet working group users. Stable and reliable product performance, in line with the Ethernet standard, and has anti-lightning protective measures. Products for a variety of broadband telecommunications and data network requirements of high reliability data transfer or the formation of IP data transmission network in the area. Broadband network, broadband cable networks and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-building, fiber to the home of the best equipment.

1. It can be used where single mode fiber cables are in use
2. Support switch mode & pure converter mode

 

FEATURES:

• All Converters comply with IEEE 802.3 & 802.3u Fast Ethernet Standards
• LED Indication: FX-100,FX-Link/Act,TX-100,TX-Link/Act,FDX,PWR
• Provide one RJ-45 twisted pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and one 100BASE-Fx port
• 100BASE-Tx port 10M/100M and full/half duplex auto-negotiation
• Voltage supervisor, External power supply
• Wavelength:1310nm. 

• Transmission distance  20KM

Specification:

 

Standard
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX & 100Base-FX

Interface
10/100Base-T: 1X RJ45 connector
100Base-FX: 1X SC simplex connector

Switching Method
Store and forward

Data Transfer Rate
200 Mbps-Full duplex

MAC table
1K Entries

Filtering Rate
Filt. Rate - Ethernet: 14,880 pps
Filt. Rate - Fast Ethernet: 148,800 pps

Power
Ext. Power Supply, DC 5V, 1A
Power consumption: 5W

Typical Operation & Storage Temperature
Operation:0~70°C
Storage Temperature: -40~ 85°C
Humidity:5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimension and Weight
Size: 70 x 94 x 27mm (WxDxH)
Shipping Weight: 0.6KG

Emission/Safety,FCC Class A, CE
For further reports, please contact us for update.

P/N

Speed

Fiber Type

Distance

Wavelength

 

 

 

Km

nm

SP-3302E-D20

10/100M

SM Dual Fiber

0-20

1310

SP-3304E-D40

10/100M

0-40

SP-3306E-D60

10/100M

0-60

SP-3308E-D80

10/100M

0-80

1550DFB

SP-3309E-D110

10/100M

0-110

1550DFB

SP-3305E-D02

10/100M

MM Dual Fiber

0-2

850/1310

SP-3312E-S20

10/100M

SM Single Fiber

0-20

1310T/1550R

SP-3313E-S20

10/100M

1550T/1310R

SP-3314E-S30

10/100M

0-30

1310T/1550R

SP-3315E-S30

10/100M

1550T/1310R

SP-3314E-S40

10/100M

0-40

1310T/1550R

SP-3315E-S40

10/100M

1550T(DFB)/1310R

SP-3316E-S60

10/100M

0-60

1310T/1550R

SP-3317E-S60

10/100M

1550T(DFB)/1310R

SP-3318E-S80

10/100M

0-80

1310T/1550R

SP-3319E-S80

10/100M

1550T(DFB)/1310R

SP-3320E-S100

10/100M

 

0-100

1310T/1550R

SP-3321E-S100

10/100M

 

1550T(DFB)/1310R