首页 > 产品中心> MM/SM converter
MM/SM converter

MM/SM converter

SP -100M (1000)SM to MM Media Converter (Slide Type)
  10/100/1000M fibre optic converters, including single-mode - multimode fiber converter and single-mode fiber - single-mode fiber single fiber Repeaters double, be used to convert digital signal, including all kinds of optical fiber Ethernet and ATM, SDH, monitoring signals, etc. Using high efficiency, high quality, high quality IC chip, a laser transceiver module, stable performance and high quality. Applicable to all kinds of optical fiber transmission environment, Converters have 2 light, realize multimode - multimode fiber, between the single-mode - multimode fiber, between the single-mode - single-mode optical fiber between light signal. TBC - 1000M series converters 50 pavement m multimode fiber 5.5 meters, the longest 822,000 pavement m multimode fiber is the longest 224 meters, the longest single-mode optical fiber from 10 to 100 km is optional.

Main features:

*The light signal conversion between fiber, Support 155Mbps 2 ~ ~ ~ 100M or 1250Mbps digital signal conversion

*Converting speed, small delay, high efficiency

*Specification: interface: multimode ST/SC, single-mode SC/ST/FC

*Applicable transmission rate: 155Mbps; 2 ~ 100M: 1250Mbps 1000M: 100 ~

*Multimode fiber (5) : 125 muon 125,62.5 / / m, Single-mode optical fiber (8) : 125,8.7/125,9/125,10 / / 125 muon m

*Power supply: external or internal switch power: AC100 240V ~ DC5V /, LED lights, Power: the state Power

*FX1 Link FX2 Link: light, mouth, facilitate monitoring indicator connection status of converter working condition and judge fault

*Environmental temperature: 0 ~ 50 °c, Storage temperature: - 20 ~ 70 °c, Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

 

P/N

Speed

Fiber Type

Distance

Wavelength

 

 

 

Km

nm

SP-3801E

100M

 MM  to SM Fiber media   converter

2km/20km

850 or 1310/1310

SP-3802E

100M

2/40km

850 or 1310/1310

SP-3803E

100M

2/60km

850 or 1310/1310

SP-3804E

100M

2/80km

850 or 1310/1550DFB

SP-3901E

1000M

550m/20km

850 or 1310/1310

SP-3902E

1000M

550m/40km

850 or 1310/1310

SP-3903E

1000M

550m/60km

850 or 1310/1310

SP-3904E

1000M

80KM

850 or 1310/1550

SP-3905E

1000M

100KM

850 or 1310/1550